Welsh Show Judges 2016

The best place to plan your show season!

updated 07/9/2016

 
 ***************************
Ceredigion Foal Show - Friday September
 
 Welsh A
Shae Price - Afan Stud
 Welsh B
 Miss H Parr
 Welsh C
 Miss H Roberts - Lynard Stud
 Welsh D
 Miss H Owen - Cascob
 Part Bred Miss H Parr
 President & Supreme Judge Mrs L Spenser - Felinmor Stud

 
Welsh National Foal Show (Builth Wells) -October 
 Welsh A D Price - Afan Stud
 Welsh B K Walker - Brynoffa Stud
 Welsh C
 Welsh D
 Part Bred
 Gower Foal & yearling - October 
 Welsh A   Fronbach/Frongoch
 Welsh B                 
 Welsh C
 
 Welsh D
 
  
 NCPA Shropshire Branch - October
 
 Welsh A Foal & Youngstock Miss E Williams - Rhianwyn Stud
 Welsh B Foal & Youngstock  Miss E Williams - Rhianwyn Stud
 Eastern Welsh - October 
 Welsh ABCDMr E Newman
 NPS AREA 27 - October 
 A/B H Hopkinson - Tollgate Stud

 


 Glamorgan Wpca 
 Welsh A
D Jones - Islyn Stud
 Welsh B/PB/Riding Pony
S Dobbs - Illeybrook Stud
 Welsh C
Cat Reed - Tyngwndwm Stud
 Welsh D
Cat Reed -
 Ridden & Inhand  
 Gwent WPCA - Nov
 
 Welsh A
Mr Gareth Watkins
 Welsh B
Mr Gareth Watkins
 Welsh C
 Welsh D

 Part Bred

 Southern Counties - 13th November
 
 Welsh A  J Price - Courtway
 Welsh B
 J Price - Courtway
 Welsh C
R Davies - Rhyd-Ddu
 Welsh D
R Davies - Rhyd-Ddu
 Part Bred
 J Price - Courtway
Home Counties - 20th November

 

 Welsh AMrs J Redvers - Bwlch Stud
 Welsh B
 Mrs J Redvers - Bwlch Stud
 Welsh CMrs G Sells - Priestwood Stud
 Welsh DMrs G Sells - Priestwood Stud
Blaenavon Bronze Medal - 12th November
 
 Welsh AMr Alan Foley - Llanllienwen Sud
 Welsh BMr Alan Foley - Llanllienwen Stud
 Welsh C and Young HandlerMr Julian Williams - Cilmery Stud
 Welsh DMr Julian Williams - Cilmery Stud
Midlands Wpca -Sunday 13th November 2016 Onley Grounds Equestrian Centre
 Welsh AW Lowe Barnes - Fouroaks Stud
 Welsh B W Lowe Barnes - Fouroaks Stud
 Welsh CTerry Davies - Oldforge Stud
 Welsh DTerry Davies - Oldforge Stud
Severn Valley WPCA - 8th Ocotber 
 Welsh AHeniarth/Rhoson
 Welsh BRhoson/Heniarth
 Welsh C
 Welsh D
 Part Bred 

 North East Counties -
 
 Welsh A
 Welsh B
 Welsh C
 Welsh D
 Part Bred 
 Ridden  
 Clywd Assoc Foal - November 
 Welsh AStoak Stud
 Welsh BStoak Stud
 Welsh C
 Welsh D
 Part Bred
 North Western WPCA -
 
 Welsh A
 Welsh BJ Parry - Talponicau Stud
 Welsh C
 Welsh D
  
 East Midlands Assoc - 6th Nov 
 Welsh A
Dean Smith - Trevallion
 Welsh B
Dean Smith - Trevallion
 Welsh C and D Dean Smith - Trevallion
 Ridden
Russel Marks
 Champions of the future -Best of british - November
 Welsh A

 Welsh B
 Welsh C
 
 Welsh D
 
 Small Partbred
 
 Large Partbred
 
 British National Foal Show - November 
 Welsh ABCDK Baskeyfield
 Royal Welsh Winter Fair -  
 Welsh A
 Rosemarche
 Welsh B
Mr Parry - Talponicau Stud
 Welsh C
 
 Welsh D
      
  Avon and Borders - Sunday 20th November 
 Welsh A S Williams - Rhesfair Stud
 Welsh B
S Williams - Rhesfair Stud
 Welsh CP De Rade - Zonneweide Stud

 Welsh D

P De Rade - Zonneweide Stud
  
 West Mercia Sun 4th December 
 Welsh A  E French - Forlan Stud
 Welsh B  E French - Forlan Stud
 Welsh C                  - Fronarth Stud
 Welsh D                   - Fronarth Stud

 Ridden/InHand Open Classes